Participating schools

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
All Saints Grammar Secondary TBA Cooperative
Arndell Anglican College Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Bishop Druitt College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Broughton Anglican College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Calrossy Anglican School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Emanuel School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Frensham Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Georges River Grammar Secondary TBA Cooperative
Hunter Valley Grammary School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Inaburra School Secondary TBA Cooperative
International Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Korowal School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Mamre Anglican School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Mount Annan Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Mount St Benedict College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Northholm Grammar School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Norwest Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Nowra Anglican College Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
Orange Anglican Grammar School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Pacific Hills Christian School Secondary Sat, 07 Mar 2020 Alternative Date
Penrith Anglican College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Pittwater House Primary, Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Presbyterian Ladies' College, Sydney Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Reddam House Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Redlands Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Rosebank College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Rouse Hill Anglican College Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
SCEGGS Darlinghurst Secondary TBA Cooperative
Scone Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Scots All Saints College, Bathurst Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
Shellharbour Anglican College Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Shore Secondary TBA Cooperative
Snowy Mountains Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Andrew's Cathedral School Secondary TBA Cooperative
St George Christian School, Level 1 Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St George Christian School, Level 3 Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
St Paul's College Walla Walla Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Paul's Grammar School, Penrith Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Philip's Christian College, Newcastle Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Philip's Christian College, Port Stephens Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Spyridon College Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Vincent's College Secondary TBA Cooperative
The Scots College Secondary TBA Cooperative
The Scots School Albury Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Thomas Hassall Anglican College Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Wahroonga Adventist School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Waverley College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Wollondilly Anglican College Primary, Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative

 

There are currently no participating schools in this state/territory. Please contact scholarships@acer.org for further information.
School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
A. B. Paterson College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
All Saints Anglican School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
All Souls St Gabriels School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Anglican Church Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
Brigidine College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Brisbane Boys' College Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
Brisbane Girls Grammar School Secondary Tue, 26 May 2020 Cooperative
Brisbane Grammar School Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Bundaberg Christian College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Calvary Christian College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Canterbury College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Chisholm Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Clayfield College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Concordia Lutheran College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Coomera Anglican Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Fairholme College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Immanuel Lutheran College Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Iona College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Ipswich Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Islamic College of Brisbane - Year 5 entry Primary TBA Alternative Date
Islamic College of Brisbane - Year 7 entry Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
John Paul College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Lourdes Hill College Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Marist College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Mount Alvernia College Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Ormiston College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Padua College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
SCOTS PGC College, Warwick Qld Secondary TBA Cooperative
Sheldon College Secondary Tue, 25 Feb 2020 Alternative Date
Somerville House Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Aidan's Anglican Girls' School Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
St Andrew's Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Augustine's College Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Columban's College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Joseph's College, Nudgee Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
St Margaret's Anglican Girls' School Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Rita's College, Clayfield Secondary TBA Cooperative
Stuartholme School Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Suncoast Christian College Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
The Glennie School Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
The Rockhampton Grammar Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Toowoomba Anglican College and Preparatory School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Toowoomba Grammar School Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative
Townsville Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Townsville Grammar School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Trinity Anglican School Secondary Sat, 29 Feb 2020 Cooperative

 

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
Blackfriars Priory School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Concordia College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Emmaus Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Garden College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Immanuel College Year 7 & 8 Secondary TBA Cooperative
Immanuel College,Year 10 & 11 Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Kildare College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Loreto College, Year 9, 10, 11 Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Loreto College, Year 7 & 8 Secondary TBA Cooperative
Pedare Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Pembroke School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Prescott College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Prescott College Southern Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Prince Alfred College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Pulteney Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Pulteney Grammar School Primary TBA Alternative Date
Rostrevor College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Saint Ignatius College, Year 7 & 8 Secondary TBA Cooperative
Saint Ignatius College, Year 10 & 11 Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Scotch College Adelaide Secondary TBA Cooperative
Seymour College, Year 7 & 8 Secondary TBA Cooperative
Seymour College, Year 9, 10 Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Andrews School Primary TBA Alternative Date
St George College Secondary TBA Cooperative
St John's Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Paul's College Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Peter's College, Primary Primary TBA Alternative Date
St Peter's College, Year 7 & 8 Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Peter's Girls' School Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
Tatachilla Lutheran College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Temple Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative
University Senior College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Walford Anglican School for Girls, Primary, Year 9 & 10 Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Walford Anglican School for Girls, Year 7 &8 Secondary TBA Cooperative
Westminster School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Wilderness School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Woodcroft College Secondary TBA Cooperative

 

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
Launceston Church Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date

 

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
Academy of Mary Immaculate Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Al Taqwa College Primary, Secondary Thu, 15 Aug 2019 Alternative Date
Alphington Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Assumption College Secondary Sat, 24 Aug 2019 Alternative Date
Bialik College Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Caulfield Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Cornish College Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Gilson College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Gippsland Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
Girton Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Cooperative
Good News Lutheran College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Holy Trinity Lutheran College Secondary Fri, 16 Aug 2019 Alternative Date
Huntingtower Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Ilim College, Girls Campus Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Ilim College, Boys Campus Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Ivanhoe Grammar School - 2021 entry Secondary Sat, 26 Oct 2019 Alternative Date
Kilvington Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Lighthouse Christian College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mater Christi College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mazenod College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mentone Girls' Grammar School - 2020 entry Primary, Secondary Sat, 26 Oct 2019 Alternative Date
Mentone Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Methodist Ladies' College Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Nagle College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Nunawading Christian College Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Oakleigh Grammar Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Overnewton Anglican Community College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Peninsula Grammar Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar, Level 1 Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar, Levels 2 & 3 Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Presbyterian Ladies' College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Saint Ignatius College Geelong Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Aloysius College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Kevin's College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Mary of the Angels College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Patrick's College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
The Kilmore International School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Truganina College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Victory Lutheran College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Xavier College Secondary TBA Alternative Date

 

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
Aquinas College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Chisholm Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Ellenbrook Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Frederick Irwin Anglican School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Geraldton Grammar School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Great Southern Grammar Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Guildford Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Holy Cross College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Irene McCormack Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Kingsway Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Kolbe Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Living Waters Lutheran College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Lumen Christi College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mater Dei College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mundaring Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Northshore Christian Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Serpentine Jarrahdale Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Andrew's Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
St Brigid's College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Norbert College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Swan Christian College Secondary TBA Cooperative