Participating schools

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
All Saints Grammar Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Arndell Anglican College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Bishop Druitt College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Broughton Anglican College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Calrossy Anglican School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Emanuel School Secondary Wed, 13 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Frensham Secondary Sat, 02 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Georges River Grammar Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Hunter Valley Grammary School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Inaburra School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
International Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Korowal School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
MacKillop College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Macquarie Anglican Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Mamre Anglican School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Mount Annan Christian College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Mount St Benedict College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Northholm Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Norwest Christian College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Nowra Anglican College Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Orange Anglican Grammar School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Pacific Hills Christian School Secondary Sat, 02 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Penrith Anglican College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Pittwater House Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Presbyterian Ladies' College, Sydney Secondary Sat, 16 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Reddam House Secondary Sun, 10 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Redlands Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Rosebank College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Rouse Hill Anglican College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
SCEGGS Darlinghurst Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Scone Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 18 May 2019 Alternative Date
Scots All Saints College, Bathurst Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Shellharbour Anglican College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Shore Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Snowy Mountains Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Andrew's Cathedral School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St George Christian School, Level 1 Secondary Fri, 22 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
St George Christian School, Level 3 Secondary Tue, 06 Aug 2019 Alternative Date
St Joseph's College, Hunters Hill Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Paul's College Walla Walla Secondary Sat, 25 May 2019 Alternative Date
St Paul's Grammar School, Penrith Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Philip's Christian College, Newcastle Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Philip's Christian College, Port Stephens Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Spyridon College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Vincent's College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
The Scots College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
The Scots School Albury Secondary Sat, 23 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Thomas Hassall Anglican College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Wahroonga Adventist School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Waverley College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Wollondilly Anglican College Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative

 

There are currently no participating schools in this state/territory. Please contact scholarships@acer.org for further information.
School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
A. B. Paterson College Secondary Sat, 16 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
All Saints Anglican School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Anglican Church Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Brigidine College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Brisbane Boys' College Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Brisbane Girls Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Brisbane Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Bundaberg Christian College Secondary Tue, 28 May 2019 Alternative Date
Calvary Christian College Secondary Sat, 02 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Canterbury College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Chisholm Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Clayfield College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Concordia Lutheran College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Coomera Anglican Secondary Sat, 02 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Fairholme College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Immanuel Lutheran College Primary, Secondary Sat, 09 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Iona College - current students only Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Ipswich Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Islamic College of Brisbane Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
John Paul College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Lourdes Hill College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Marist College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Mount Alvernia College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Ormiston College Secondary Wed, 06 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Padua College Secondary TBA Cooperative
SCOTS PGC College, Warwick Qld Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Sheldon College Secondary Fri, 01 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Somerville House Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Aidan's Anglican Girls' School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Andrew's Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Augustine's College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Columban's College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Joseph's College, Gregory Terrace Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Joseph's College, Nudgee Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Margaret's Anglican Girls' School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Rita's College, Clayfield Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Stuartholme School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Suncoast Christian College Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
The Glennie School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
The Rockhampton Grammar Secondary Sat, 01 Jun 2019 Alternative Date
The Springfield Anglican College Secondary TBA Cooperative
Toowoomba Anglican College and Preparatory School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Toowoomba Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Townsville Grammar School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Townsville Grammar School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Trinity Anglican School Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative

 

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
Blackfriars Priory School Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Concordia College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Emmaus Christian College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Garden College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Immanuel College Year 7 & 8 Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Immanuel College,Year 10 & 11 Secondary Sat, 02 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Kildare College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Loreto College, Year 9, 10, 11 Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Loreto College, Year 7 & 8 Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Pedare Christian College Secondary Sat, 20 Oct 2018 Alternative Date
Pedare Christian College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Pembroke School Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Prescott College Secondary Sun, 03 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Prescott College Southern Secondary Sun, 10 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Prince Alfred College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Pulteney Grammar School Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Pulteney Grammar School Primary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Rostrevor College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Saint Ignatius College, Year 7 & 8 Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Saint Ignatius College, Year 10 & 11 Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Scotch College Adelaide Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Seymour College, Year 7 & 8 Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Seymour College, Year 5, 6, 9, 10 Primary, Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
St Andrews School Primary Sat, 16 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
St George College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St John's Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Paul's College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Peter's College, Primary Primary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
St Peter's College, Year 7 & 8 Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
St Peter's Girls' School Primary, Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Tatachilla Lutheran College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Temple Christian College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
University Senior College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Walford Anglican School for Girls, Primary, Year 9 & 10 Primary, Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Walford Anglican School for Girls, Year 7 &8 Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Westminster School Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Wilderness School Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Woodcroft College Secondary Sat, 09 Feb 2019 Cooperative

 

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
Launceston Church Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date

 

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
Academy of Mary Immaculate Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Al Taqwa College Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Alphington Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 16 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Assumption College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Bialik College Primary, Secondary Fri, 15 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Caulfield Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 16 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Cornish College Primary, Secondary Sat, 13 Oct 2018 Alternative Date
Gilson College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Gippsland Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Girton Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Good News Lutheran College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Cooperative
Holy Trinity Lutheran College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Huntingtower Secondary Sat, 16 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Ilim College, Girls Campus Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Ilim College, Boys Campus Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Ivanhoe Grammar School - 2020 entry Secondary Sat, 13 Oct 2018 Alternative Date
Kilvington Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 16 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Lighthouse Christian College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mater Christi College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mazenod College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mentone Girls' Grammar School - 2020 entry Primary, Secondary Sat, 17 Nov 2018 Alternative Date
Mentone Grammar School Primary, Secondary Sat, 16 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Methodist Ladies' College Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Nagle College Secondary Sat, 16 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Nunawading Christian College Primary, Secondary Thu, 02 May 2019 Alternative Date
Oakleigh Grammar Primary, Secondary Tue, 30 Oct 2018 Alternative Date
Overnewton Anglican Community College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Peninsula Grammar Primary, Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar, Level 1 Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
Penleigh and Essendon Grammar, Levels 2 & 3 Secondary Sat, 16 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Presbyterian Ladies' College Secondary Sat, 02 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Saint Ignatius College Geelong Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Aloysius College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Mary of the Angels College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Patrick's College Secondary Sat, 23 Feb 2019 Alternative Date
The Kilmore International School Secondary Sat, 16 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Truganina College Secondary Thu, 29 Nov 2018 Alternative Date
Victory Lutheran College Secondary Sat, 16 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Xavier College Secondary Thu, 07 Feb 2019 Alternative Date

 

School name Scholarship levels Test date Scholarship program type
Aquinas College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Chisholm Catholic College Secondary Sat, 23 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Ellenbrook Christian College Secondary Sat, 09 Mar 2019 Cooperative
Frederick Irwin Anglican School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Geraldton Grammar School Secondary Sat, 11 May 2019 Alternative Date
Great Southern Grammar Secondary Sat, 23 Mar 2019 Alternative Date
Guildford Grammar School Secondary Sat, 09 Mar 2019 Cooperative
Holy Cross College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Irene McCormack Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Kolbe Catholic College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Living Waters Lutheran College Secondary Sat, 09 Mar 2019 Cooperative
Lumen Christi College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mater Dei College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
Mundaring Christian College Secondary Sat, 09 Mar 2019 Cooperative
Northshore Christian Grammar School Secondary TBA Cooperative
Serpentine Jarrahdale Grammar School Primary, Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Andrew's Grammar School Secondary Sat, 09 Mar 2019 Cooperative
St Brigid's College Secondary TBA Alternative Date
St Norbert College Secondary Sun, 19 May 2019 Alternative Date
Swan Christian College Secondary Sat, 09 Mar 2019 Cooperative